Figure Skating Official programme

Saturday    16.02.2013    

Arrivals

Sunday       17.02.2013     

19:30 – 21:00   Opening Ceremony

Monday         18.02.2013                

16:30 – 21:30  Unofficial practice Ladies & Men

16.30 – 17.00 Ladies Gr. 1 (5)

17.00 – 17.30 Ladies Gr. 2 (6)

17.30 – 18.00 Ladies Gr. 3 (6)

18.15 – 18.45 Ladies Gr. 4 (6)

18.45 – 19.15 Ladies Gr. 5 (6)

19.15 – 19.45 Men Gr. 1 (5)

20.00 – 20.30 Men Gr. 2 (5)

20.30 – 21.00 Men Gr. 3 (6)

21.00 – 21.30 Men Gr. 4 (6)

 

OFF ICE ACTIVITIES                         

Tuesday          19.02.2013

13:00 – 14:00               Team captains meeting

14:00 – 15:00              Draw

15:30 – 16:00              Technical Controllers & referees meeting

16:00 – 16:30              Judges meeting

 

ON ICE ACTIVITIES

Tuesday          19.02.2013                

16:30 -22:00   Official practice Ladies & Men

16.30 – 17.00 Ladies Gr. 1 (5)

17.00 – 17.30 Ladies Gr. 2 (6)

17.45 – 18.15 Ladies Gr 3 (6)

18.30 – 19.00 Ladies Gr. 4 (6)

19.00 – 19.30 Ladies Gr. 5 (6)

19.45 – 20.15 Men Gr. 1 (5)

20.15 – 20.45 Men Gr. 2 (5)

21.00 – 21.30 Men Gr. 3 (6)

21.30 – 22.00 Men Gr. 4 (6)

 

Wednesday     20.02.2013               

08:00 – 11:00  Official practice Ladies & Men

08.00 – 08.30 SP Ladies Gr. 1

08.30 – 09.00 SP Ladies Gr. 2

09.15 – 09.45 SP Ladies Gr. 3

09.45 – 10.15 SP Ladies Gr. 4

10.30 – 11. 00 SP Ladies Gr. 5

11.00 – 11.30 SP Men Gr. 1

11.45 – 12.15 SP Men Gr. 2

12.15 – 12.45 SP Men Gr. 3

13.00 – 13.30 SP Men Gr. 4

 

Wednesday    20.02.2013                

14:00 – 17:36              Short programme Ladies

14.00 – 14.06  Warm-Up Gr. 1 (5)

14.06 – 14.36 Competition

14.36 – 14.42 Warm Up Gr. 2 (6)

14.42 – 15.20 Competition

15.35 – 15.41 Warm Up Gr. 3 (6)

15.41 – 16.15 Competition

16.15 – 16.21 Warm Up Gr 4 (6)

16.21 – 16.55 Competition

16.55 -17.01 Warm Up Gr. 5 (6)

17.01 – 17.36 Competition

Wednesday    20.02.2013                

18:00 – 20:55    Short programme Men

18.00 -18.06 Warm Up Gr. 1 (5)

18.06 – 18.36 Competition

18.36 – 18.42 Warm Up Gr. 2 (5)

18.42 – 19.10 Competition

19.25 – 19.31 Warm Up Gr. 3 (6)

19.31 – 20.10 Competition

20.10 – 20.16 Warm Up Gr. 4 (6)

20.16 – 20.55 Competition

 

Thursday        21.02.2013                

09:00 – 12:30   Official training Ladies

09.00 – 09.30 FS Ladies Gr. 1

09.30  -10.00 FS Ladies Gr. 2

10.15 – 10.45 FS Ladies Gr. 3

10.45 – 11.15 FS Ladies Gr. 4

11.30 – 12.00 FS Ladies Gr. 5

 

Thursday        21.02.2013                

12:30 – 17:15   Free skating Ladies

12.30 – 12.36 Warm Up Gr. 1 (5)

12.36 – 13.10 Competition

13.10 – 13.16 Warm Up Gr. 2 (6)

13.16 – 14.00 Competition

14.15 – 14.21 Warm Up Gr. 3 (6)

14.21 – 15.00 Competition

15.00 – 15.06 Warm Up Gr. 4 (6)

15.06 – 15.45 Competition

16.00 -16.06 Warm Up Gr. 5 (6)

16.06 – 16.45 Competition

17.00 – 17.15 FLOWER CEREMONY LADIES

17:30 – 19:45    Official Training Free Skating Men

17.30 – 18.00 FS Men Gr. 1 (5)

18.00  – 18.30 FS Men Gr. 2 (5)

18.45 – 19.15 FS Men Gr. 3 (6)

19.15 – 19.45 FS Men Gr 4 (6)

 19:30 – 21:00              Medal Award Ceremony Ladies

 

Friday             22.02.2013                

10:00 – 13:40   Free skating Men

10.00 – 10.06 Warm Up Gr. 1 (5)

10.06 – 10.46 Competition

10.46 – 10.52 Warm Up Gr. 2 (5)

10.52 – 11.35 Competition

11.55 – 12.01 Warm Up Gr. 3 (6)

12.01 – 12.46 Competition

12.46 – 12.52  Warm Up Gr. 4 (6)

12.52 – 13.40 Competition

13:55-14:10 Flowers Ceremony

19:00 – 19:30              Medal Award Ceremony Men

19:30 – 21:00             Closing Ceremony

Saturday         23.02.2013

Departures

 

Ice rink – Poiana Brasov : Specifications of Ice rink GPS: Lat: 45o35’20’’N; Long: 25o32’53’’E

The Arena is an indoor ice rink with an ice surface of 60 x 30m.

Leave a Reply